Shenzhen Simeiquan Biotechnology Co., Ltd.

Grape Seed Oil, Grape Oil, Food Addictive manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Natural Grape Seed Oil for Food Addictive Pharmaceutical Intermediates, Anti-Estrogenic Muscle Growth Burning Fat Steriod Drostanolone Propionate Masteron P, Factory Supply Polypeptide Hormones Enfuvirtide Acetate (T-20) for HIV/Aids and so on.

Supplier Homepage Product List Pharmaceutical intermediates Natural Grape Seed Oil for Food Addictive Pharmaceutical Intermediates

Natural Grape Seed Oil for Food Addictive Pharmaceutical Intermediates

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 10 Pieces
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 50 Ton / Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Basic Info.

Model NO.:CAS: 85594-37-2 Grape Seed Oil
Powder:Yes
Customized:Customized
Certification:GMP, HSE, ISO 9001, USP
Suitable for:Adult
State:Powder
Purity:>99%
Name:Grape Seed Oil
Synonyms:Grape, Ext
Assay:100%
CAS No.:85594-37-2; 8024-22-4
Appearance:Yellow Oil
Application:Food Addictive; Cosmetics; Medicinal
Trademark:SMQ
Transport Package:200kg / Drum
Specification:SGS
Origin:China
HS Code:3301299999

Product Description

Natural Grape Seed Oil for Food Addictive Pharmaceutical Intermediates

Quick detail:
Product Name: Grape seed oil
Synonyms: Grape, ext.; GRAPE(VITISVINIFERA)SEEDOIL; GRAPEKERNELOIL
Assay: 100%
CAS No.: 85594-37-2; 8024-22-4
EINECS No.: 287-896-9
Appearance: Yellow Oil
Packing: 200kg/Drum
Application: Food addictive; Cosmetics; Medicinal

Description:
Grape seed oil (also called grapeseed oil or grape oil) is pressed from the seeds of grapes, and is thus an abundant by-product of winemaking.

Specification:
 
BOTANICAL NAME:Vitis vinifera L 
PART OF PLANT USED:Seed 
ORIGIN OF RAW MATERIAL:China 
COUNTRY OF PROCESSING:China 
PRODUCT NO.:CPE-ZLGSO0914 
PHYSICAL/CHEMICALSPECIFICATIONSMethod
APPEARANCELight yellow or green liquid, with grapeseed oil's peculiar smell and tasteSTM 01.010
ACID VALUE, KOH mg /g:≤2.0AOCS Cd 3d-63
PEROXIDE VALUE, meq/kg:≤10.0AOCS Cd 8b-90
SAPONIFICATION VALUE,KOH mg /g:188-194AOCS Cd 3-25
INSOLUBLE IMPURITY, %(m/m):≤0.05AOCS Ca 3a-46
UNSAPONIFIABLE MATTER, %≤2.0AOCS Ca 6a-40
MOISTURE AND VOLATILES, %:≤0.20AOCS Ca 2d-25
GARDNER COLOR≤5AOCS Td 1a-64
COLD TESTClear after 5.5 hours at 0°CAOCS Cc 11-53
RESIDUAL SOLVENT, mg/kg:NegativeAOCS Ba 14-87
LEAD ppm≤0.05AOCS Ca 18c-91
ARSENIC ppm≤0.1AOAC 986.15
CADMIUM ppm≤0.01AOAC 986.15
MERCURY ppm≤0.005AOAC 971.21
FATTY ACID COMPOSITION AOCS Ce 1e-91
C:14:0 MYRISTIC %0-0.3 
C:16:0 PALMITIC %5.5-11.0 
C:18:0 STEARIC %3.0-6.5 
C:18:1 OLEICO %12.0-28.0 
C:18:2 LINOLEIC %58.0-78.0 
OTHERS %0-5.0
 

Application:

1. Cooking
Grape seed oil has a moderately high smoke point of approximately 216 ° C (421 ° F). Due to its clean, light taste, and high polyunsaturated fat content, it may be used as an ingredient in salad dressings and mayonnaise and as a base for oil infusions of garlic, rosemary, or other herbs or spices. It is also excellent for use in baked goods, pancakes, and waffles. It is also sprayed on raisins to help them retain their flavor.

The metabolic energy density of grape seed oil is typical of vegetable oils: Approximately 3, 700 kJ (880 kcal) per 100 g, or 500 kJ (120 kcal) per 15 ml tablespoon.

2. Cosmetics

Grape seed oil is a preferred cosmetic ingredient for controlling moisture of the skin. Light and thin, grape seed oil leaves a glossy film over skin when used as a carrier oil for essential oils in aromatherapy. It contains more linoleic acid than many other carrier oils. Grape seed oil is also used as a lubricant for shaving. Grape seed oil is also used as a growth and strengthening treatment for hair.

3. Potential medicinal benefits

Grape seed oil may provide some health benefit. A 1993 study supports the claim that grape seed oil increases high-density lipoprotein (HDL-C or "good cholesterol") levels and reduces LDL levels.
Although grape seeds contain antioxidants and other biologically active compounds, the cold-pressed grape seed oil contains negligible amounts due to their insolubility in lipids. For instance, sufficiently high amounts of resveratrol occur in grape seed for it to be extracted commercially, yet it is almost entirely absent in the grape seed oil.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. ChowEdward
manger
*From
To Mr. ChowEdward
*Message
Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.
This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now
Find Similar Products By Category:

Shenzhen Simeiquan Biotechnology Co., Ltd.

- Guangdong, China
- Trading Company

Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
  • Sample Available